• KOMEG Technology Industrial provides

    KOMEG star brand of environmental test

    equipment in China since 1990.KOMEG

    has specialized in climatic test chambers,

    thermal shock test chambers,walk-in

    chambers,burn-in room and aging test

    chambers,drying ovens,salt spray testers,

    medical laboratory equipment etc.

    KOMEG--STAR OF

    ENVIRONMENTAL TEST

    EQUIPMENT

  • NO 1 BEST SELLER

    KOMEG brand of temperature and humidity test chamber is the ideal simulation test chamber for all heat and cold testing between -40 ºC and 180 ºC temperature range.Well-suited for reliability testing based on current test standards in the temperature range of -40 °C to 150 °C and 10% to 98% RH.Meet all requirements for extreme testing and low temperature alternating climate profiles from -70 °C - 150 °C with humidity.

  • STAR OF WALK-IN TEST

    CHAMBER

    Walk-in chambers are combined systems that offer a variety of simulated

    environments including temperature,

    humidity,altitude and more,whether you're

    testing computers and copiers or automobiles and satellites.KOMEG provides Walk-In Environmental Test Chambers provide solutions that suit you and can push the limits of lab space and utilities.

  • THERMAL SHOCK TEST CHAMBER

    Thermal shock test is a method of environmental testing that subjects a product to alternating extremes of high and low temperatures.KOMEG offers thermal shock test chamber that sets the industrial standard for thermal cycling,capable of meeting a wide variety of testing needs,allows for the observation of changes in product characteristics and failure occurrence.Both Two-zone and three-zone capability is available.

  • A SPECIALIST SINCE 1990

    KOMEG factory is located in Dongguan, covering an area of 5,000 sqm,with over 52 employees including 26 R&D engineers.KOMEG also have offices in Shenzhen and Songshan Lake National Hi-Tech Industrial Development Zone.Being a first-class supplier and reliable partner,KOMEG are certified to ISO 9001 and got CE approval.

  • BORN FOR QUALITY

    Born for quality is always KOMEG’s philosophy.Better idea,better design and better quality are our aim.KOMEG strive for continuous innovation,releasing no less than 5 new designs each year.That’s why SGS,KONICA MINOLTA,SENKO,Midea,

    TCL and Huawei are among our long-term clients.Sales agent are welcome.Inquire today to get your order started.

PRODUCTS

 KMH-R series







ModelKMH-R   series
150R225R408R800R1000R
Temp. range -20°C   ~150°C
Interior sizeW(mm)60070070010001000
H(mm)60070075010001000
D(mm)4604808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)88098098012801280
H(mm)17301890194021602160
D(mm)14001460174017501950
Power(KW)5.867.512.812.8
Weight(KG)240280400500580
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0%R.H
Heat up time-20°C   ~+100°C ,within 35 min
Pull down time+20°C   ~-20°C , within 45 min
Humidity Range20~98%R.H
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Temp. uniformity±2.0ºC
Safety device  (standard)NFB,   over pressure,over heat and over current protection for compressor, Over   temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Interior materialStainless   Steel Plate(SUS 304)
Exterior materialBaked   Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid   polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
Ambient Temp.+5°C   ~+35°C
Wiring methodAC   380±10% 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
ControllerLCD   Touch Screen,   Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles


LEAVE A MESSAGE